Access All Areas Shows

The Access All Areas programme gives delegates a chance to catch some of London’s hottest shows using just their delegate pass. 

While some venues are within walking distance, for others you’ll need to get on the road for the show. Entry requirements differ, so please check at the Help Desk before heading out. With the whole of London on your doorstep, there’s an abundance of live music to get stuck into and enjoy…

 

Thursday 3 March

Creeper + Grader + Blood Youth + Muskets

Doors: 19:00

The Underworld, 174 Camden High Street, London NW1 0NE

http://creepercult.com

Courtesy of: The Underworld

 

Courtneers

Doors: 19:00

O2 Forum Kentish Town, 9-17 Highgate Rd, London NW5 1JY

www.thecourteeners.com/

Courtesy of: ITB

 

Toseland + Fatherson + Slydigs + Little Barrie

Doors: 19:00

The Lexington
, 96-98 Pentonville Rd, London N1 9JB

www.toselandmusic.com/site/

 

 

Courtesy of: ITB

Show pass to gain entry

 

Rudimental

Doors: 18:30

The O2 Arena, Peninsula Square, London SE10 0DX

http://rudimental.co.uk

Courtesy of: The O2 Arena

15 tix available at Help Desk (first-come first-served)

 

The Hunna

Doors: 19:00

Boston Music Room, 178 Junction Rd, London N19 5QQ

www.facebook.com/thehunnaband

Courtesy of: Kilimanjaro Live

Guest list = 15 (sign-up at Help Desk)

 

Emilie & Ogden + Amy Yon

Doors: 19:30

The Waiting Room, 175 Stoke Newington High St, London N16 0LH

https://emilieandogden.com

Courtesy of: Communion Music

 

Bob Moses

Doors: 19:00

Oval Space, 29-32 The Oval, London E2 9DT

http://bobmosesmusic.com

Courtesy of: Live Nation

Guest list = 15 (sign-up at Help Desk)

 

REEF + Hidden Charms

Doors: 19:00

Electric Ballroom, 184 Camden High St, London NW1 8QP

www.reefband.com/

Courtesy of: Live Nation

Guest list = 10 (sign-up at Help Desk)

 

Taylor Davis

Doors: 19:30

Bush Hall, 310 Uxbridge Road, London, United Kingdom, W12 7LJ

www.taylordavisviolin.com

Courtesy of: Live Nation

Guest list = 10 (sign-up at Help Desk)


Friday 4 March

CC Smugglers + Charlotte Carpenter

Doors: 19:00

Dingwalls, Middle Yard, Camden Lock, London NW1 8AB

www.ccsmugglers.co.uk

Courtesy of: DMP by arrangement with LPO

 

Dive In + Skies (Club NME)

Doors: 22:00

Koko, 1a Camden High Street, London NW1 7JE

www.facebook.com/diveinband

Courtesy of: Koko

 

The Hunna

Doors: 19:00

Boston Music Room, 178 Junction Rd, London N19 5QQ

www.facebook.com/thehunnaband

Courtesy of: Kilimanjaro Live

Guest list = 15 (sign-up at Help Desk)

 

Tropical Contact + High Fever + Pure Youth

Doors: 22:00

Camden Barfly, 49 Chalk Farm Rd, London NW1 8AN

www.facebook.com/TropicalContact

Courtesy of: Jubilee Club

Sign-up at Help Desk before 6pm

 

Blackout – Rock, Indie, Metal Club Night

Doors: 23:00

The Underworld, 174 Camden High Street, London NW1 0NE

www.facebook.com/BlackoutCamden/?fref=ts

Courtesy of: Jubilee Club

Sign-up at Help Desk before 6pm

 

Arcaves + guests

Doors: 19:00

The Gunners Pub, 204 Blackstock Road, London N5 1EN

www.facebook.com/ARCAVESMUSIC

Courtesy of: Sas & CO Promotions

 

Wolfgang Flur (Ex Kraftwerk) & Rusty Egan

Doors: 19:00

Under the Bridge, Stamford Bridge, Fulham Road SW6 1HS

underthebridge.co.uk/
events/wolfgang-flur/

Courtesy of: Under the Bridge


Saturday 5 March

 

Exodus + Lost Society + Striker

Doors: 18:00

 The Underworld, 174 Camden High Street, London NW1 0NE

http://exodusattack.com

Courtesy of: The Underworld

 

The Christmas Club – Indie Rock Club

Doors: 23:00

The Borderline, Orange Yard, Manette St, London W1D 4JB

http://theborderlinelondon.com/listings/upcoming-events/34401/the-christmas-club-75/

Courtesy of: The Borderline

 

This Be The Verse + The Kenneths + JOANovARC + Departed

Doors: 19:00

Camden Barfly, 49 Chalk Farm Rd, London NW1 8AN

www.facebook.com/ThisBeTheVerse

Courtesy of: Camden Rocks

Sign-up at Help Desk before 6pm

 

Camden Rocks – Rock n Roll Club

Doors: 23:00

The Underworld, 174 Camden High Street, London NW1 0NE

www.facebook.com/CamdenRocksClub/?fref=ts

Courtesy of: Camden Rocks

Sign-up at Help Desk before 6pm


Sunday 6 March

 

Votum + Kingcrow

Doors: 19:00

The Underworld, 174 Camden High Street, London NW1 0NE

www.votumband.pl

Courtesy of: The Underworld

 

Communion Club Night : Gillbanks + Flyte + Vynce + Jessarae + River Matthews

Doors: 18:00

Notting Hill Arts Club, 21 Notting Hill Gate, London W11 3JQ

http://www.nottinghillartsclub.com/events/communion-9

Courtesy of: Communion Music

ID required to enter venue